UPGEAR Mitra · field app

Arrive with the details. Leave with the proof.

One visit on Rakesh’s phone. Seven screens. The office sees each one land.

07:304G ▮▮▮
WED 26 AUG · 4 VISITS Morning, Rakesh.
NEXT · 08:3018 MINMeridian Cold ChainDC-2, Taloja · rodent + GIPC · 14 stations
11:30Sunrise HospitalityKitchen · cockroach gel
14:00Kalpataru HeightsTower B · termite check
16:30Apex PharmaLine 3 · fly control
Start route
VISIT 21884 · AMC 0412 · 6 OF 12 Meridian Cold Chain, DC-2
BEFORE YOU ENTERGate 3. Ask for Sunil at security.No gel inside cold room 2.
LAST VISIT · 12 AUGStation R-07 active. Droppings near dock 4.
REQUIRED TODAY4 photosChemical batchSign-off
Navigate · 18 min
map · DC-2 geofence
LOCATION MATCHES SITE 12 m from DC-2 Taloja MIDC · gate 3 I’ve reached · 08:42
Evidence4 / 4
✓BEFOREStation R-0709:05 ✓BEFOREDock 409:07 ✓AFTERStation R-0709:31 ✓AFTERDock 409:34
Next: material
Material used
PRODUCTCypermethrin 10% EC▣ B-2291 · scanned · exp 03/27
−0.6 L+
Van stock2.0 L → 1.4 L
Next: sign-off
Customer sign-off Vikram Rao · facility manager
FEEDBACK“Dock 4 looks better. Keep R-07 on watch.”
Close visit
✓ Closed 10:03.
The office has it.
Times08:42 → 10:03Locationon sitePhotos4 / 4BatchB-2291SignatureV. Rao
Next · Sunrise Hospitality 11:30
Office sees
07:30Route out · 4 visits
08:10Rakesh opened visit 21884
08:42Reached · 12 m from site
09:054 of 4 required photos
09:40B-2291 · 0.6 L used
10:02Signed · Vikram Rao
10:03Closed · ready to bill

If he can send a photo on WhatsApp,
he can close a visit.

I never opened a laptop this year. Not once.
— Rakesh · technician

Rakesh does two things. Mitra records the rest.

PUNCH IN · 07:12
✓Face matched · Taloja
01 Punch in with a photo. Time, place and face in one tap. Photo Attendance is optional.
VISIT 21884 · 10:02B1B2B3B4A1A2A3A4Complete visit
✓8 photos · signed · closed
02 Tap complete, with photos. The app asks for the next thing. Only the next thing.
Recorded for him · keys typed 0
Time in08:42Location12 m from siteAddressPlot D-14, TalojaVisit21884ContractAMC 0412CustomerMeridian Cold ChainStations14Route18 km todayTime out10:03Device clockkeptTeamRakesh + 1ServiceRodent + GIPCTime in08:42Location12 m from siteAddressPlot D-14, TalojaVisit21884ContractAMC 0412CustomerMeridian Cold ChainStations14Route18 km todayTime out10:03Device clockkeptTeamRakesh + 1ServiceRodent + GIPC

One tap on site.
Five desks know.

His tap at 10:03. My invoice at 10:04.
— Kavya · accounts

“Close visit” is the last thing Rakesh presses. Watch where it goes.

Rakesh
Close visit
PROOF CHECKPASS ✓8 photos✓Batch B-2291✓Location✓Signature
ONE RECORD Visit 21884 times · place · 8 photos · batch · sign
Operations Route moves on to Sunrise, 11:30 Quality Certificate draws from the evidence Finance Visit lands in ready to bill Customer Service report on WhatsApp Stores 0.6 L off Rakesh’s van stock

No signal in the basement.
The work carries on.

Basement B2, no network. Four photos waited on the phone. None lost.
— Rakesh · technician
09:054G ▮▮▮
VISIT 21884 · BASEMENT STORE Captured
Before · station R-0709:05 ON PHONE
After · station R-0709:31 ON PHONE
B-2291 · 0.6 L09:40 ON PHONE
Sign-off · Vikram Rao10:02 ON PHONE
Office · visit 21884Up to date
Waiting for the visit
Before · station R-07 phone09:05 office—
After · station R-07 phone09:31 office—
B-2291 · 0.6 L phone09:40 office—
Sign-off · Vikram Rao phone10:02 office—
Two clocks on every record: when it happened, and when it arrived. Confirm the offline actions supported in the app version you deploy.
Switch the signal off.

Plans break at the gate.
The reason travels.

Gate locked at 07:55. I rescheduled before 08:30.
— Priya · operations

A note, a photo, and a name for the next move. Nobody finds out on Friday.

VISIT 21891 · 07:55 Apex Pharma, Line 3
CAN’T COMPLETE AS PLANNED No access Gate locked. Called security twice, 07:50 and 07:58. photo · locked gate 3 Send to office
PN OperationsPriya reschedules today
VISIT 21902 · 13:10 Kalpataru Heights
CAN’T COMPLETE AS PLANNED Site changed New basement parking level. Not in the contract scope. photo · new level B2 Send to office
AM SalesArjun revises the scope
VISIT 21884 · 10:01 Meridian DC-2
CAN’T COMPLETE AS PLANNED Needs a revisit R-07 still active after treatment. Check in 7 days. photo · R-07 droppings Send to office
OP OperationsFollow-up visit booked

Every litre
has a visit.

Auditor asked for batch B-2291. One search.
— Deepa · quality

Rakesh records use at the site. Stores sees the issue, the use and the return line up. Try it.

Cypermethrin 10% EC · B-2291 · issued to Rakesh’s van 2.0 L issued
Meridian0.6 L Sunrise0.5 L Kalpataru0.3 L Returned0.6 L
Meridian DC-2visit 21884 0.6 L
Sunrise Hospitalityvisit 21886 0.5 L
Kalpataru Heightsvisit 21902 0.3 L
2.0 L issued=1.4 L used+0.6 L back to stores ✓ BALANCES

Simple to hold.
Deep in the record.

Easy for him. Enough detail for my auditors.
— Suresh · owner

The answer to “we never saw your technician.”

B1B2B3B4A1A2A3A4
Four before. Four after.Same spots, both sides of the treatment.
0:120:080:210:15
Four videos, when a photo can’t show it.Activity, access, the state of the site.
4817SATISFACTION CODE · VALID UNTIL 10:15
A code from the customer.Proof they were there, with a time limit.
RWISSKAMPJVNDKMBTRGLFUMIGATION · DC-2 · 10 ON ONE JOB
Up to ten on one job.Big sites, one visit, every name on it.
FROM GPS · 19.1036, 73.0892Plot D-14, Taloja MIDC,
Navi Mumbai 410208
The address fills itself.Picked up from the phone’s location.
SIGNED BY · VIKRAM RAO · FACILITY MANAGER
Signed, by name.Not a squiggle nobody can place.
Your turn · be Rakesh for ten seconds

Close a visit.
Six taps. No typing.

0.0s
Taps0 / 6
Typed0
Desks told0 / 5
Tap the green button on the phone. The clock starts with you.
08:424G ▮▮▮
VISIT 21884 · MERIDIAN DC-2 You’re at gate 3.
1 Reached site
2 4 before photos
3 Chemical + batch
4 4 after photos
5 Customer signs
6 Close visit
✓ Closed in 0.0s Office, quality, finance, customer and stores have it.
07:30 · TodayFour visits on my route. First stop, Meridian DC-2.